Recap of Friday, March 29th Webinar: An Intro To Redeeming Lawful Money
[…] The income is the basis of the tax, not what’s being taxed. It’s the basis of the tax because your income is used to measure the degree to which you enjoyed the sovereign status of being a holder in due course.

 

ARE YOU AWARE?

The one dollar bill has 2 images (Authorization/Ownership seals) on it.

Federal Reserve (left)

The Department of the Treasury (right)

Make the “right” choice

 

Federal Reserve Act Remedy
CHAPTER 3 SUBCHAPTER XII § 411
§ 411. Issuance to reserve banks; nature of obligation; redemption

“Federal reserve notes, to be issued at the discretion of the Board of Governors of the Federal Reserve System for the purpose of making advances to Federal reserve banks through the Federal reserve agents as hereinafter set forth and for no other purpose, are authorized. The said notes shall be obligations of the United States and shall be receivable by all national and member banks and Federal reserve banks and for all taxes, customs, and other public dues. They shall be redeemed in lawful money on demand at the Treasury Department of the United States, in the city of Washington, District of Columbia, or at any Federal Reserve bank.”

No contract = no obligation.

 

The steps shared in this presentation are just the basics and should be your first steps to getting money back from the Treasury IF you follow the proper instructions and begin to apply this process that puts money in your pocket almost immediately!